Copacabana Apartamento Tops

  • 60 m²

The 60 m² Copacabana Apartamento Tops Rio de Janeiro is situated just 5 minutes' walk from Praca Serzedelo Correia and 5 km from Santos Dumont airport. This apartment can hold up to 6 guests.

In an equipped kitchen guests can cook their own meals.

The apartment is in proximity to Avenida Atlantica Street, in the Zona Sul district. The property has a prime location 350 metres from Siqueira Campos metro station. 2.7 km from Copacabana Apartamento Tops you will find Rodrigo de Freitas Lake. Estação D Pedro II Central train station is located about 10 minutes by car from the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Copacabana Apartamento Tops Rio de Janeiro
Crowncasa - Beach 300M - Quiet - Ntflx
Mobile-only price

Crowncasa - Beach 300M - Quiet - Ntflx

57 m from property
USD 36 USD 32
per night
Apartamento Copacabana Praia 2 Minutos
Mobile-only price

Apartamento Copacabana Praia 2 Minutos

7.0
Good 16 reviews
57 m from property
USD 39 USD 35
per night
Maravilhoso Studio Em Copacabana
Mobile-only price

Maravilhoso Studio Em Copacabana

6.5
Pleasant 77 reviews
57 m from property
USD 23 USD 21
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Santos Dumont
    11 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Copacabana Apartamento Tops placed?
      Copacabana Apartamento Tops is set in the Zona Sul district, nearly a 10-minute drive from the narrow Red Beach.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Copacabana Apartamento Tops?
      Popular spots near Copacabana Apartamento Tops include Rodrigo de Freitas Lake, the narrow Red Beach, Fresh coconut, among others.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Copacabana Apartamento Tops?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Marinado offering contemporary cuisine located in close proximity to Copacabana Apartamento Tops or opt for Megamatte where they can savor South American dishes set 50 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is internet available in Copacabana Apartamento Tops?
      Unfortunately, Copacabana Apartamento Tops doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      What is the size of this apartment?
      This apartment has total area of 60 m².
    • ❓
      How many guests will Copacabana Apartamento Tops accommodate?
      Copacabana Apartamento Tops offers accommodation for up to 6 guests.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Santos Dumont
    11 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Copacabana Apartamento Tops Rio de Janeiro

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close